Torranish fank 1948
Photograph taken at Torranish fank in 1948 of; L-r Mary Ann Maclennan 3 Kirkibost Neil Macdonald “Neilly Chalum Chalum Aonghais” 15 Hacklete, Kenneth Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Alastair Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Nessie Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Mary Maclennan nee Macaulay, 3 Kirkibost/4 Achmore , Murdo Morrison 4 Kirkibost. Front Alex John Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Neil John Macaulay 2 Kirkibost, Norman Mackenzie 8 Breaclete “Tormod Tom”.;

Photograph taken at Torranish fank in 1948 of: L-r Mary Ann Maclennan 3 Kirkibost Neil Macdonald “Neilly Chalum Chalum Aonghais” 15 Hacklete, Kenneth Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Alastair Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Nessie Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Mary Maclennan nee Macaulay, 3 Kirkibost/4 Achmore , Murdo Morrison 4 Kirkibost. Front Alex John Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Neil John Macaulay 2 Kirkibost, Norman Mackenzie 8 Breaclete “Tormod Tom”.

Photograph taken at Torranish fank in 1948 of: L-r Mary Ann Maclennan 3 Kirkibost Neil Macdonald “Neilly Chalum Chalum Aonghais” 15 Hacklete, Kenneth Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Alastair Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Nessie Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Mary Maclennan nee Macaulay, 3 Kirkibost/4 Achmore, Murdo Morrison 4 Kirkibost. Front Alex John Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Neil John Macaulay 2 Kirkibost, Norman Mackenzie 8 Breaclete “Tormod Tom”.

Photograph taken at Torranish fank in 1948 of:

Photograph taken at Torranish fank in 1948 of; L-r Mary Ann Maclennan, Neil Macdonald “Neilly Chalum Chalum Aonghais” 15 Hacklete, Kenneth Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Alastair Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Nessie Macdonald 7 Kirkibost, Mary Maclennan nee Macaulay, 3 Kirkibost/4 Achmore , Murdo Morrison 4 Kirkibost. Front Alex John Maclennan 3 Kirkibost, Neil John Macaulay 2 Kirkibost, Norman Mackenzie 8 Breaclete “Tormod Tom”.

Origin Date:
Bernera Historical Society