The SS Manco was a Passenger/Refrigerated Cargo Steamship built by Scotts Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd, Greenock in 1907 for the Booth Steamship Co Ltd, Liverpool. On December 10, 1914 she was requisitioned by the Admiralty and served in the First World War as a Supply Ship. On January 1, 1915 the HMS Manco replaced HMS Vanessa as the Auxiliary Patrol Depot Ship at Stornoway. On September 26, 1915 she was replaced by HMS Iolaire and completed service on October 14, 1915.

SS Manco was sold in 1921 and renamed SS Morazon. In December 1941 she was captured by the Japanese at Shanghia and was renamed Ekkai Maru.

On September 24, 1944 she was sunk by American Aircraft off Mondorro Island, in Colon Bay, sw of Manila.

Boat
SS Morazan; Ekkia Maru