You are here

Angus Murray

Angus Murray

Angus (1931-2010) was the son of Donald Murray and Margaret Macleod, of 37 North Tolsta.

Angus never married.

 

Title: Angus Murray
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill Brus
Date of Birth: 05-03-1931
Date of Death: 09-12-2010
Occupation: Labourer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2004
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92732