You are here

Mary Bella Nicolson

Mary Bella Nicolson

Mary Bella Nicolson (born 1904) was a daughter of John Nicolson and Peggy Mackinnon, 32 Gravir. Mary Bella emigrated to the United States of America.

 

Title: Mary Bella Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Màiri Iseabail Iain Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Màiri Bell Sunt
Date of Birth: 14-09-1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1062
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8411