You are here

Christina MacLeod

Christina MacLeod

Christina, known as Chirsty was born in 1829, the daughter of Donald MacLeod and Catherine MacLeod of old Borve, still unmarried and living with them in 1851.

 

 

Title: Christina MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstaidh Dhòmhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Chirsty MacLeod
Date of Birth: 1829
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 76755