You are here

Johanna Macneill

Johanna Macneill

Johanna (born 1913) was a daughter of Angus Macneill and Ann Nicolson, 11 Carishader. She was unmarried and lived in the family home with her brother Malcolm Duncan and sister Annie.

 

Title: Johanna Macneill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Aonghais Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 15-07-1913
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4249
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69169