You are here

Angus Macaulay

Angus Macaulay

Angus (1924-1992) was a son of John Macaulay and Mary Macleod, 48 North Shawbost. He married Peggy Macdonald, 6 Carishader, where they lived until they relocated to 48 North Shawbost in 1966. They had seven children, one of whom Effie (Etta) died 1963, aged 4 years.

 

Title: Angus Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas,Iain, Dhomhnaill , Dhomhnaill Bhain
Also Known As: an Tippan
Date of Birth: 1924
Date of Death: 1992
Date of Marriage: 1957
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4127
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67078