You are here

Euphemia Macdonald

Euphemia Macdonald

Euphemia (born c1885) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Catherine Macneill who were cottars at 1 Carishader. She married Farquhar Macdonald, 6 Carishader, where they settled. They had  four children.

 

Title: Euphemia Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Oighrig Aonghais Choinnich Aonghais Ruaidh
Also Known As: Oighrig Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4122
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67044