You are here

Margaret Maclean

Margaret Maclean

Margaret born 1835 was a daughter of John and Christina nee Maclennan who moved to Callanish when Reef was cleared in the late 1840s.

 

Title: Margaret Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Maclean
Date of Birth: 16-10-1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3723
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65842