You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald (born 1761) was a son of Neil MacIver and Ann Macaulay who lived in Pabbay and Reef. He was the first known tenant of 3 Crowlista and he settled there with his wife Christina  Maclean. They had six sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall mac Neill
Date of Birth: 1761
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 873
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65625