You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret (1800-1874) ) was a  daughter of Norman Macdonald and Mary Gillies, Reef, where she lived with her husband, Donald Mackay and five children.

When Reef was cleared, they moved to Cross, Ness.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1800
Date of Death: 1874
Date of Marriage: 05-03-1833
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3597
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65537