You are here

Christina Matheson

Christina Matheson

Christina, born c1863, was a daughter of Angus and Margaret nee Buchanan 18 Uigen. She or her sister Ann, who were both unmarried, was nicknamed 'a Chuach'.

 

Title: Christina Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Aonghais ain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3514
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65352