You are here

Marion Macleod

Marion Macleod

Marion (1787-1862) from Kneep was married to Donald Macaulay at, A Bhuaile Chlach, Kneep and they had seven children. They relocated to 19 New Shawbost sometime between 1841 and 1851.

 

Title: Marion Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Chaluim Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1787
Date of Death: 1862
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3002
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64945