You are here

Catherine Macfarlane

Catherine Macfarlane

Catherine (born 1886) was a daughter of Alexander Macfarlane and Marion Mackenzie, 10 Marvig. She never married.

 

Title: Catherine Macfarlane
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Alasdair Bhig
Date of Birth: 1886
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5342
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62711