You are here

Kenneth Mackenzie

Kenneth Mackenzie

Kenneth (1928-2014) was a son of Donald Mackenzie and Alexanderina Macaulay, 7 Marvig.

At Inverness, in 1958, he married Isabella Maciver, 42 Vatisker. Kenneth and Isabella settled at 7 Marivg.

Kenneth was widowed in 2007.

 

Title: Kenneth Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Dhòmhnaill  Ruairidh
Also Known As: Ceanaidh Dhomhnaill Ruairidh
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 27-10-2014
Date of Marriage: 1958
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5274
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 62544