You are here

Angus John Macinnes

Angus John Macinnes

Angus John, born 1912, was a son of Malcolm and Margaret nee Morrison, 3 Crulivig. He died aged 11 years - the date given in the school register is 30th June but the headstone in Bosta cemetery reads 8th June.

Title: Angus John Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angan
Date of Birth: 24-11-1912
Date of Death: 30-05-1924
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3359
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59768