You are here

Margaret Ann Nicolson

Margaret Ann Nicolson

Margaret Ann Nicolson (1892-1978) was a daughter of Malcolm and Catherine Nicolson, 20 Lemreway.  

In Lochs, in 1920, she married  Angus Macmillan, 14 Lemreway. Margaret Ann and Angus settled at 14 Lemreway and they had three sons.

 

Title: Margaret Ann Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Ann
Date of Birth: 1892
Date of Death: 1978
Date of Marriage: 1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4805
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59163