You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald (born 1860) was a daughter of Kenneth Macdonald and Mary Mackenzie, 7 Lemreway.

At Stornoway, in 1885, she married  Bannatyne MacLeod , 5 Scalpay, Harris.  Ann and Bannatyne settled at 7 Scalpay and they had  four children.

 

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Choinnich Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Anna Choinnich Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1860
Date of Marriage: 1885
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4664
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 58823