You are here

Donald John Macleod

Donald John Macleod

Donald John (1937-1982) was the son of Donald Macleod and Jessie Macleod, 73 Balallan. His wife was from Scadabay, Harris.

 

Title: Donald John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolly Noe
Date of Birth: 03-06-1937
Date of Death: 15-12-1982
Date of Marriage: 17-06-1965
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 6529
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 57430