You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born 1884, was a son of Murdo and Margaret nee Maciver, 17 Tobson. After Croir was lotted in 1921 Angus moved to Tigh a Chaolais.

He was married to Christina nee Macdonald, 22 Valasay and had two sons before his death in 1948.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Fluich; Aonghas Mhurchaidh Chaluim
Date of Birth: 07-07-1884
Date of Death: 1948
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3592
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53916