You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, born c1859, was a son of Alexander and Christina nee Buchannan, 39 Cliff. After his marriage to Chirsty nee Macleod, 29 Valtos, he relocated to her family home where he assumed tenncy of the croft.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Diblidh; Domhnall a Phuist
Date of Birth: 1859
Occupation: Weaver
Bk Reference: CEU 1176
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 50739