You are here

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo Maclennan

Murdo, born in 1838, was a son of Donald Maclennan and Ann Macaulay, 24 Valtos. In 1865 Murdo married Ann Macaulay of 23 Valtos. Murdo and Ann lived as cottars on the family croft and had seven children.

Title: Murdo Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnaill a Sguthair; Murdoch Maclennan
Date of Birth: 02-07-1838
Date of Marriage: 09-03-1865
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2080
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 49544