You are here

William Macdonald

William Macdonald

William, son of John Macdonald and Christina Stewart, 52b Balallan married Catherine Macleod, 19 Balallan.

 

Title: William Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Uilleam Mor
Date of Birth: 24-01-1860
Date of Death: 09-06-1940
Date of Marriage: 19-10-1886
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5743
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46703