You are here

Alexander Mackinnon

Alexander Mackinnon

Alexander (1874-1953) was a son of William Mackinnon and Isabella Macleod, 7 Cromore.  

In Lochs in 1900 he married Johanna Kennedy, 16 Cromore.  Alexander and Johanna settled at 33 Caros, Cromore and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Alexander Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alastair Mhor
Date of Birth: 16-10-1874
Date of Death: 1953
Date of Marriage: 1900
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3416
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 46519