You are here

Elizabeth Montgomery

Elizabeth Montgomery

Elizabeth (1876-1961) was a daughter of Donald Montgomery and Janet Macleod, 15b Balallan. Elizabeth married Joseph Blair Crookshanks of the Royal Scots Regiment at 38 West Campbell Street, Glasgow. Elizabeth retired to  20 Newton Street, Stornoway.

 

Title: Elizabeth Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sibilah
Date of Birth: 03-01-1876
Date of Death: 22-12-1961
Date of Marriage: 12-03-1917
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5647
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45248