You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John, son of Donald Macleod and Mary Macleod, 19 Balallan married Ann Maciver, 18 Lower Bayble, Point.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Buachaill
Date of Birth: 15-02-1843
Date of Death: 13-05-1927
Date of Marriage: 25-11-1873
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2066
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 43495