You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, son of Donald Macleod and Mary Montgomery, 3 Balallan married Catherine Macaulay, 60 Balallan.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Beag an t-Saighdear
Date of Birth: 14-04-1860
Date of Death: 27-06-1946
Date of Marriage: 07-12-1899
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2135
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 42863