You are here

Margaret Macaulay

Margaret Macaulay

Margaret, born c 1826, was a daughter of John and Catherine nee Macaulay from Croir. She married Murdo Macleod from Reef and settled at No 25 Brue; with issue.

 

Title: Margaret Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Macaulay; Peigidh Iain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 1898
Date of Marriage: 10-02-1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2731
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 41276