You are here

Chirsty Mary Macarthur

Chirsty Mary Macarthur

Chirsty Mary inherited the croft at 1 Kirkibost, and settled there with her family.

The snake stone was once used by her to good effect.

Title: Chirsty Mary Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Mary an Dubh Thob
Date of Birth: 28-10-1894
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 28
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4065