You are here

Angus Macinnes

Angus Macinnes

Angus, born in 1881, was a son of Angus and Isabella nee Macleod, 3 Crulivig. He emigrated to Australia.

Title: Angus Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Aonghais Dhonnchaidh; an Dioc
Date of Birth: 11-09-1881
Date of Death: 30-10-1912
Occupation: Carpenter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2635
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40080