You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born in 1920, was a daughter of Murdo and Mary Ann nee Maclean from 10 Breaclete. She married Doctor William Forbes.No issue from this marriage.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Mhurchaidh Knox
Date of Birth: 09-02-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2067
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26887