You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born c1852, was a daughter of Murdo and Janet nee Morrison from 10 Breaclete. She was head of the household in 1901 and unmarried.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Mhurd
Date of Birth: 1852
Date of Death: 24-06-1934
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1871
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26568