You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver (1917-1952) unmarried son of John Maciver and Margaret Macleod, 9a Laxay. Angus served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War and was discharged on medical grounds. He was then a weaver in Laxay.

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Potaidh
Date of Birth: 12-03-1917
Date of Death: 01-11-1952
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 4006
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 24610