You are here

Angus Nicolson

Angus Nicolson

Angus Nicolson (1840-1880) was a son of Malcolm Nicolson and Ann Macaulay, 10 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1874, he married Isabella Macaskill, 26 Gravir. Angus and Isabella settled at 10 Gravir and they had three children.

Angus died aged 39.

 

Title: Angus Nicolson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Chaluim Iain
Also Known As: Aonghas Chalum Duinn
Date of Birth: 29-08-1840
Date of Death: January 1880
Date of Marriage: 22-12-1874
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 308
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2253