You are here

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta, born 1883, was a daughter of Angus and Christina Macdonald from 10 Breaclete. She married Donald Maciver from 3 Breaclete and had six of a family.

Title: Henrietta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Knox
Date of Birth: 05-07-1883
Date of Death: 13-04-1967
Date of Marriage: 05-02-1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1684
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21323