You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (1838-1895) was a son of Norman Macdonald and Catherine Macdonald from Tobson.

Donald married Christina Murray from Shawbost; they had five children.

In 1880 the family obtained 6 Hacklete as a newly lotted croft.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Thormoid Dholligan; Stroll
Date of Birth: 1838
Date of Death: 03-02-1895
Date of Marriage: January 1876
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1661
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21139