You are here

Murdina Macdonald

Murdina Macdonald

Murdina, born in 1910, was a daughter of John and Ann Maciver from 18 Tobson. As a young child she moved with her parents to 14 Hacklete. They then moved to Glasgow in the early 1930s. She married George Maciver "Seoras Spiridh"and settled at 11 Hacklete where they raised four children.

Title: Murdina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdag Sheonaidh
Date of Birth: 23-08-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1509
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19520