You are here

Henrietta Morrison

Henrietta Morrison

Henrietta, born c1850, was the daughter of Malcolm and Rachael nee Mackenzie. Brought up in Croir, she settled at 14 Hacklete with her husband Donald Maciver in 1880.

Title: Henrietta Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Chaluim Mhoireasdan
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Marriage: 08-12-1874
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1503
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19479