You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (born 1892) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Mary Macleod, 8 Aird, Uig. Ann emigrated to America with her husband Angus Morrison, 3 Carnish and lived in Boston.

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna
Date of Birth: 1892
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 523
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16964