You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod (1884-1917), son of Donald Macleod and Mary Macleod, lived at 8 Aird Uig; he married Millicent Fraser from Pitsligo. Malcolm served in the Gordons and died in World War One.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum
Date of Birth: 1884
Date of Death: 1917
Date of Marriage: 1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 515
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16940