You are here

Christina Ann Macleod

Christina Ann Macleod

Christina Ann (born 1909) was a daughter of John and Christina Macleod, 1 Calbost. In 1943 in Inverness she married Hector Macinnes of 36 Gravir. Christina Ann and Hector settled at Fort William.

 

 

Title: Christina Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 1909
Date of Marriage: 1943
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1984
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 15094