You are here

Donald John Mackay

Donald John Mackay

Donald John (c1933-2002) was a son of Murdo Mackay and Mary Ferguson from 8 Linshader. Donald John was one of the many Hebrideans who were employed by Salvesen to hunt whales in the south Atlantic.

 

 

Title: Donald John Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Linsiadar
Date of Birth: 1933
Date of Death: 19-06-2002
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 947
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1507