You are here

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander Mackenzie

Alexander Mackenzie (1909-), 2 Keose went to Patagonia in 1928. He returned to the UK in 1941 and served in the Royal Navy. He returned to South America in 1946.

Title: Alexander Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sandaidh Alasdair an Eachainn
Date of Birth: 1909
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 129
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 14412