You are here

Ann Mackay

Ann Mackay

Ann 1807-1864) was a daughter of Donald Mackay and Ann Mackay who relocated from Linshader to Crulivig. Ann was the second wife of Murdo Smith of Earshader; the couple had four sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1807
Date of Death: 28-06-1864
Date of Marriage: 1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 922
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1269