You are here

Catherine Montgomery

Catherine Montgomery

Catherine Montgomery (1893-1945) was a daughter of Roderick Montgomery and Catherine Mackenzie, 4 Balallan.  Her father died in 1893 and  the family moved to 1 Habost. Catherine was a spinster and lived with her mother in the third house on the croft.

 

 

Title: Catherine Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 17-10-1893
Date of Death: 14-02-1945
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1568
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 11494