You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald (born 1886) was a son of Norman Morrison and Margaret Macleod, 29 Brenish. He moved with his family to 12 Mangersta in 1911. He married Peggy Ann Macaulay, 3 Mangersta and settled at 12 Mangersta. They had a son and three daughters.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Domhnall Tharmoid a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 22-02-1886
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108794