You are here

Neil Angus Morrison

Neil Angus Morrison

Neil Angus (born 1904) was the son of Angus Morrison and his second wife, Marion Morrison, 21 Brenish. He moved with his parents to 4 Carnish in the early 1920s. He married Mary Paterson, Stewartfield, Stornoway and settled there. They had three sons.

 

Title: Neil Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Neil Angus Snoraidh
Date of Birth: 18-03-1904
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108575