You are here

Marion Morrison

Marion Morrison

Marion (born 1864) was a daughter of Neil Morrison and his second wife Mary Macaulay, 29 Brenish. She was the second wife of Angus Morrison, 21 Brenish, where they lived as cottars. They had one son.

They relocated to 4 Carnish when the village was relotted in the early 1920s. 

 

Title: Marion Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mor Neill Tharmoid
Also Known As: Mor a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1864
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 108574