You are here

Catherine Mackay

Catherine Mackay

Catherine (born 1889) was a daughter of Alexander Mackay and Catherine Macdonald, 16a Achmore. Catherine married Murdo M Macleod, 22 Achmore. The couple settled there.

 

Title: Catherine Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1889
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CECTL
Subject Id: 107130