You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John, born c1782, was a son of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald who lived in Croir. He married Catherine nee Macaulay - daughter of his uncle Donald; with issue

 

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ban
Date of Birth: 1782
Date of Death: 29-05-1860
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 614
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10689